?

Log in

What does the snow become when it melts?

Friday, December 17, 2010

11:04AM - Merry Christmas

 I'm popping in to wish all my lj friends a merry Christmas <3 I hope you all have a wonderful time and have an epic new year!!! 

Niwa

Monday, November 8, 2010

1:32AM - Bored at work

So, yeah I'm pretty much done with work. I gotta sweep and mop, clean the grill, and then at 3 am make all new fresh coffee for my morning rush. Not gonna bother sweeping and mopping now since two people walked in, and I clean the grill at one so the cops can eat it.

Aahhh I hate being bored. I'll probably get written up too for being on my phone. Like I fucking care. Oooo foul language!!! I can't go on facebook because my post was me bitching about work lol they don't know I have an lj hahahaha


So I almost got stuck in the back trying to grab the broom. Lol only me but I think my buddy Megan is here. Yay.

Okay. When you complain that it's cold out but don't wear a coat in november my response is gonna be dduuuuuuhhhhh!!!!

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Niwa

Monday, August 23, 2010

4:52PM - Food

I'm at triplets, one of my favorite places to eat waiting for my friend. Sadly she hasn't even left yet and she lives like 20 minutes away from it ugghhhhh oh well. I'll just eat y steering wheel. Lol nomnomnom I could have slept longer too oh well. Whew waiting for her husband to return stupid men haha

Let's see. My phone went swimming and my speakers all died out and it was starting to shut down last night at work. But I was told to put it in a bag of rice. So I did for eight hours and now it works just fine. Mwah!! This poor phone survives through everything. Haha best investment ever!! <3

I'm almost tempted to go to Wawa for a milkshake haha but then I won't eat much food and she's paying. Nomnomnom um I dunno what else to babble about? I go on vacation in seven days. <3 I'm gonna see my bestest best friend in the entire world. I'm so excited. We're gonna go to universal and maybe Disney. Disney is pricey though. I just can't wait for the late night taco bell runs. Hahaha I'm a dingbat.

Food. I want to eat some. I want to inhale some. And I'm gonna make my taco dip when I get home. Nomnomnom it's so fucking yummy. I could also go for a bowl of raisin bran. Nomnomnom and I need more chicken recipes. I boiled chicken last night. I over cooked it a little bit because it was slightly dry. Boo.

Anyway, I'm gonna see if my friend left. God I hope so. Later lj

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

1 Angel|Niwa

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

4:07AM - The piece of shit that grew into a bigger piece of shit

One day I'll fly away and leave this all to yesterday.

I don't know why I need to look for my family's approval or acknowlegement or suppot. It doesn't exist. It never has. It never will. I grew up as the black sheep. I am the black sheep. I should have died my first night at home like my mom had thought. Or better yet I wish she just ripped me out of her womb when I was only a fetus. I never asked to be born yet I continue to breath. Why? No one cares about me. I could disapear tomorrow and no one would notice. I could die and the only thing of my mom's concern will be about money since i'm the one that always bail her out. ALWAYS! and if I don't I never hear the end about it. I'm just emotionally drained. I'm never going to amount to anything so why should I bother? Collapse )

Niwa

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

3:18PM - Bye bye bad weather, hello warm weather

Ahh I'm currently at my other job sitting outside in the nice warm air waiting for costumers. Which kind of annoys me because I could have been painting. But at least my hair will lighten up. Lol there's always a good side to things.

I'm downloading another game to my phone cuz yeah, I'm tired of winning on solitare. Boo. Actually, I should have never put it on my phone to begin with since I play with it all the time at work. Oops. Oh well!!

Okay, explain this one to me. How come this mustang had it's top up when it's 60 degrees out? Last week it was like 50. Really? Come on enjoy this weather before the last snow storm hits again. Lol ahh the poconos I'm well aware about you. Yes I'll enjoy this nice weather but I'll be expecting my bad one around the corner.

So I'm extremely bored, and trying to decide what to do with my life. I need to get rich dammit. Lol I need money so I can pay my bills. My bills.

Had a fake out. D: thought someone was coming to my store but they went across the street to the dinner instead. I don't understand why you went right to make a left. Nevermind, he turned around completely. That made no sense the way you did it dude.

Come to my job. Book a mmmmmaaasssaaagggeeeeeee!!!! Oy! But y theatre life is picking up again. I'm in a show now, and I'm auditioning for a movie Saturday after my show closes. Lol

I still want people to come to my job. I need to sell stuff. Boo. I'd like the store to make some monneeeyyy. Haha

Ugh, so my face is all broken out and it leaves me broken hearted. Why am I so random? I dunno. Maybe it's my add!! Haha I need a massage son. Speaking of which, I should nevermind costumer okay I lied. He was looking for the gas station. Lol

Okay my attention span is full. I'm out.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

1 Angel|Niwa

3:18PM - Bye bye bad weather, hello warm weather

Ahh I'm currently at my other job sitting outside in the nice warm air waiting for costumers. Which kind of annoys me because I could have been painting. But at least my hair will lighten up. Lol there's always a good side to things.

I'm downloading another game to my phone cuz yeah, I'm tired of winning on solitare. Boo. Actually, I should have never put it on my phone to begin with since I play with it all the time at work. Oops. Oh well!!

Okay, explain this one to me. How come this mustang had it's top up when it's 60 degrees out? Last week it was like 50. Really? Come on enjoy this weather before the last snow storm hits again. Lol ahh the poconos I'm well aware about you. Yes I'll enjoy this nice weather but I'll be expecting my bad one around the corner.

So I'm extremely bored, and trying to decide what to do with my life. I need to get rich dammit. Lol I need money so I can pay my bills. My bills.

Had a fake out. D: thought someone was coming to my store but they went across the street to the dinner instead. I don't understand why you went right to make a left. Nevermind, he turned around completely. That made no sense the way you did it dude.

Come to my job. Book a mmmmmaaasssaaagggeeeeeee!!!! Oy! But y theatre life is picking up again. I'm in a show now, and I'm auditioning for a movie Saturday after my show closes. Lol

I still want people to come to my job. I need to sell stuff. Boo. I'd like the store to make some monneeeyyy. Haha

Ugh, so my face is all broken out and it leaves me broken hearted. Why am I so random? I dunno. Maybe it's my add!! Haha I need a massage son. Speaking of which, I should nevermind costumer okay I lied. He was looking for the gas station. Lol

Okay my attention span is full. I'm out.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Niwa

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

12:53PM - Bored at work

RelationshipsCollapse )

Niwa

12:53PM - Bored at work

RelationshipsCollapse )

Niwa

Sunday, September 6, 2009

6:12AM - 15 hour shift

YeahI'm working a double. I have an hour and a half left. pooped. After rob left at ten was when I started getting tired because I was lonely. But then I perked back up. But at four (the tweleve hour mark) I sat down to stuff my face with cream of potatoe soup, and the tired monster lured upon me. Haha just 20 more minutes by myselft. Thank god! Jesus. I'm fricken freezing. I'm drinking pumpkin spice capchinno. It's pretty good. And I can't spell. Lol

April is here now. Yay!! Haha now Laura yay!! But no one is suppose to clock in at six. D: my feet need a massage. My poor feet. Yeah so I hate when people don't hand me money. Like is my hand That gross? Whatever. It's like the guy that hits on me and wants me to go out with him, but last night was the second time I saw him. Really dude? Really? And he said something and I answered I've been here for 11 hours. Yeah I'm not gonna be omg hhiiii!!! I was more like it's 3 am and I still have to do my floor and trash. Lol and he's going on and on about his website and how awesome the poconos is. And he wants to talk a walk with me to explore it. Yeah right. I'm allerigic dammit. I hate place I really do. But I know why I hate it too.

Anyway, I told Rachel if I go to mont Clair she should transfer and gothere with me and we can live there together. And she loved the idea. Anyway back to work. Gotta sweep my lot.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Niwa

6:12AM - 15 hour shift

YeahI'm working a double. I have an hour and a half left. pooped. After rob left at ten was when I started getting tired because I was lonely. But then I perked back up. But at four (the tweleve hour mark) I sat down to stuff my face with cream of potatoe soup, and the tired monster lured upon me. Haha just 20 more minutes by myselft. Thank god! Jesus. I'm fricken freezing. I'm drinking pumpkin spice capchinno. It's pretty good. And I can't spell. Lol

April is here now. Yay!! Haha now Laura yay!! But no one is suppose to clock in at six. D: my feet need a massage. My poor feet. Yeah so I hate when people don't hand me money. Like is my hand That gross? Whatever. It's like the guy that hits on me and wants me to go out with him, but last night was the second time I saw him. Really dude? Really? And he said something and I answered I've been here for 11 hours. Yeah I'm not gonna be omg hhiiii!!! I was more like it's 3 am and I still have to do my floor and trash. Lol and he's going on and on about his website and how awesome the poconos is. And he wants to talk a walk with me to explore it. Yeah right. I'm allerigic dammit. I hate place I really do. But I know why I hate it too.

Anyway, I told Rachel if I go to mont Clair she should transfer and gothere with me and we can live there together. And she loved the idea. Anyway back to work. Gotta sweep my lot.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Niwa

Thursday, August 6, 2009

12:55AM - Rebel time

Yeah so today is my day off and I had wanted to keep it that way. So I facebook the other girl to see if she was ever coming in, and I got the bugged out amine faces and her I was told I was working Wednesday and thursday. Blah. So I decided fuck you, me and my hormones want a day off. Here I am. Lol

I know I'm on bitch mode. I feel it. Like Monday night around midnight I can feel it coming. I started to feel bloated and then the cramping. But it sucked cuz people always keep coming in the store. And it's like NOES LEAVE ME ALLOONNNEE!!! lmao I eventually went to see, yeah my period came. Bastard. Lol but even after laying on the floor in the fetal position, I still worked an extra 5 hours. Something is wrong with me. But it sucked because the one guy was in the cooler and freezer practically the entire time, and the other girl was on the phone and smoking since she was stressing about her mom going in for surgery. And I'm like "I have to pee dammit!" haha I almost cried cuz I was trying to make fresh deface hazelnut and put back the drip tray that I cleaned, and people kept coming so I was always stuck on register. D: eventually there was this dead space, and I told Gabi I'm peeing. So I ran to the bathroom. Lol and I needed a new tampon, but the kind I sell were bothering me so I just grabbed some pads off the shelf to see my manager with a line of men. Yeah you can all stay there. Lol so I went back to the bathroom to put on a pad. Then I apologized to my manager, but I did tell the girl I had to pee like 20 minutes before I decided "fuck this, I'm peeing." next time I'll he blunt. "My uterus is a valcano and it erupted." lmfao okay enough of the gross stuff.

I think I spelled valcano wrong. Is this right? I have no idea! Okay I'm gonna see if this works. I dunno if this is the lj cut button or not.

DreamlandCollapse )

Niwa

Friday, July 31, 2009

10:45PM - A quick update

I have like five minutes before I have to leave for work. And I just wanna vent for a second. It's really bothering me. I came home from work this morning to see a note on the white board saying "clean up you mess bc I'm sick of doing it. Thanks"

Uh what mess? I left a plate and a knife in the sink full your dishes in the sink. And I left my clothes in the dryer, but I folded her clothes that were left there for days and placed it nicely on the sink. WTF? So I ask this again, what mess? I'm never home, and when I am I never leave my fucking room.

I tried calming myself down saying maybe she left it for her boyfriend. Since she leaves him a list of chores to do while she's at work, and I don't think he did any of them. But if you're going to leave something like that, then put a name next to it. It's my place too, and if I wanna leave a plate and a knife in the sink overnight and wash it when I get home then I have every right to. I can't help it you woke up after 11, and decided to do the fucking dishes that's all your mess anyways.

Before I left to pick Gabi up, I didn't use any dishes, and there was still a pile in the sink. So once what mess? She better pray she didn't Mean me cuz I might flip.

Okay time for hell. I mean work. Yeah work.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

1 Angel|Niwa

10:45PM - A quick update

I have like five minutes before I have to leave for work. And I just wanna vent for a second. It's really bothering me. I came home from work this morning to see a note on the white board saying "clean up you mess bc I'm sick of doing it. Thanks"

Uh what mess? I left a plate and a knife in the sink full your dishes in the sink. And I left my clothes in the dryer, but I folded her clothes that were left there for days and placed it nicely on the sink. WTF? So I ask this again, what mess? I'm never home, and when I am I never leave my fucking room.

I tried calming myself down saying maybe she left it for her boyfriend. Since she leaves him a list of chores to do while she's at work, and I don't think he did any of them. But if you're going to leave something like that, then put a name next to it. It's my place too, and if I wanna leave a plate and a knife in the sink overnight and wash it when I get home then I have every right to. I can't help it you woke up after 11, and decided to do the fucking dishes that's all your mess anyways.

Before I left to pick Gabi up, I didn't use any dishes, and there was still a pile in the sink. So once what mess? She better pray she didn't Mean me cuz I might flip.

Okay time for hell. I mean work. Yeah work.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Niwa

Sunday, July 19, 2009

8:51AM - New applications

I upgraded my phone hardcore. I now have side texting and my email is all sideways too. It's amazing. I just wish my aps were now sideways. I tried again to download myspace and facebook since before it wouldn't work. Well finally it did. Yay!!!! And then I thought I should try livejournal. And now here I am. Heehee but I might have to go to the website to look at my friend's page. But I'm happy to have this.

I also got copy and paste! Yayness!!! I need to figure it out. I kept getting it by mistake. Hence how I discovered I have it.

I'm at work. The pace is pretty heavy for a Sunday. Some dudes are repainting the lines. And I have to finish stuffing the record.

Well now I'm done with that. Lol I'll probaby finish this at home. Yeah cuz I have like 40 mine left an I'm off a register. Now I'm waitig to clock out. Lol 2 minutes. Heehee


OMFG I SWIVLED!! Yay! Okay waitig for my back windsheild to deforst. Let's go!!

So Friday, after I finished reading my naruto from a week ago (lol) I went to myspace to see if my cop had actually gone onto his and saw my message for him. He did. He messaged me back! I was trying not to freak out in the middle of the Sherman theatre while on my dinner break. It was like an orgaism in my pants. Haha he said if all goes well he'll be back bugging me for some coffee. He can def bug me more than coffee. Lol but I'm happy he's coming back hopefully soon. I really did miss him. He's such a nice guy, and he makes me wanna be bad. Lol I can honstly see us getting along great together. I just wish he saw it, and left his girlfriend for me. Haha but I'll be more than willing to be friends with him. Cuz if he's checking me out while dating her, then I don't think it's going to last. I just hope he can get out of his turtle shell and realize this. But if he's happy with her then all I can do is be happy for him.

Almost done baking cookies. Yay! Finally. It's time comsuming. But all is done. I made a lot for the show and the cast party afterwards. Spunky is sitting in the window in the bathroom. He's so adorable. Lol but now I'm gonna take a nap before I head over to the Sherman for 5748 years. Haha

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Niwa

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

2:06AM - A year ago

I'm sitting here in the chair thinking how much I've changed over the year. Not all change is bad. But it's enough to make me think.

The biggest one is this guy. A year ago, I wouldn't have gave him a second look. But now it feels worse that he has a gorgous girlfriend that I can't compete with. I was going to let it go, and attempt to get over him. But I think it's a lot harder than I had hoped. I'm always thinking of him and his smile. And I was happier thinking he didn't like me like that. But then my two friends at work had me thinking something else. So now I'm not sure. But I keep telling myself if he's happy then I'm happy. I just prefer him to be happy with me.

Oh! A year ago, I wouldn't have dreamed about still living here. I hate the Poconos so hard core, and I'm stuck here until March. It's not really bad, but I wanted more in my career. Yes, doing community theatre isn't bad, but I wanted to get paid doing it, and work for a chiropractor in the day. Well not having a car dampens on the entire second job at a massage place since I have trouble going to work now as it is.

A year ago, I wouldn't think I would completely stop talking to my family. I don't know. The names I get called I just want to be it. Ya'know? It's frustrating, and I'm at the point where I don't want to go to my sister's house for my niece's or nephew's birthday because of them. But it's my niece and nephew. I'll forever be wrong, and the only way they'll come to talk to me is if I become rich and famous. Or that's how I feel. I dunno. There's a lot of issues there, and I don't make it easy.

And I always feel anti-social. I have like 2 people I hang out with, and the one didn't even call me like he said he would. Butt. Lol Well a year ago I felt very antisocial. I still miss my friends. I miss them a lot. I always wonder how are they doing. And with no car, I can't go see them like I want too. It's just hard. And it would not have been so hard if I was more selfish.

One thing I find funny. I keep thinking about moving to Pittsburgh. I hate Pittsburgh. But I loved Clarion. I loved how it was a small town, and you can pretty much walk anywhere. Here, you can't. My job is 8 miles, and the nearest down is either that 8 or 6 miles away. Which isn't bad with a car. But now think about walking it. So now I have nothing but the little orange juice and tap water left to drink. Cuz I can't go anywhere. It just sucks.

But a year ago, I wouldn't be this indepdent. If I need it, I get it. I don't ask anyone for anything. It's the nicest thing ever. I'm making my credit good. Which is what I wanted. My mom just wouldn't pay for my student loans. Even if I asked for them, so I could pay for them. Stupid pride. That's all it is.

Current mood: I have to pee
4 Angels|Niwa

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

5:33AM - Quick Blog

At work and laughing. Harhar. Kind of funny since I went to bed crying, and I'm enjoying myself a lot. Which is good. Or so I think so. And I'm all I have so TOUGH!

My creative juices are flowing!! I just have the hardest time opening a story and naming people. Lol it's so hard!!! And I need to make coffee. Kay my food is now being made and then back to work.

So ciao!

Current mood: artistic
Niwa

Monday, May 11, 2009

5:01AM - Two more hours

I'm at work. Like that's something new. There's no sugar. For once I want 7 to come much faster. And I want it to come faster since I'm sleepy too.

Yesterday was my day with mom for Mother's Day. She picked me up around 1ish and I let her choose which restraurant she wanted to go to. She picked the Jonas Hotel off of 115 since she hadn't been there in years. Well the road was closed so we had to go all the way around by the Turkey Hill in Gilbert. I just wish it was warmer so I could enjoy the sunroof more. Lol the food was good but man was I gasy later on.

After lunch, we went to go get more stuff out of my sister's house. I didn't get to see her, but I saw everyone else. I asked my godson what he wanted for his birthday, and he wanted a cheesecake and a strawberry chesecake. So I think I'm gonna make him one. That is my mission today. Try making one and use my cops as test dummies. Lmao

Yeah so now I have a bookcase with half of my books. The other half are still in my car, which I can't touch for another weeks since I have to sell a kidney to get 500 bucks to pay the towing company. I liked my idea. Break into the place and steal the stuff from my car. Yes I wanted to break into my car. No joke. That idea was shunned upon. D:

1 Angel|Niwa

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

6:02AM - Why aren't people up at 6 am?!?!?

Rraawrrr!! I'm having good issues right now. Lol I feel like I need to go to the police station smack him upside the head and call him stupid. Then he would look at me with a confused face and he'll smile and I'll just want to hug him.

Stupid boys. And he's even stupider cuz he's the first one to make me fall over head over heels this much. And he KNOWS I like him too. Stupid boy. Lol I was fine when I thought it was just me but now I've learned it's not me.

Rewind.

The first weekend in April my little sister told my cop that I like him. Cuz she's an asshole. I wanted to apologize sooooooooo bad on that Monday I couldn't speak. And he never comes in alone so I didn't wanna embrass him some more. He's a shy guy ya'know? But I only see him 4 days a week if I'm working the same days he is. Which I usually am since I work almost 7 days a week.

For awhile I told myself he doesn't like me like that. Reasons? He's not a creeper. Only creepy old guys like me. Yeah for real. Even though he would randomly look at me and smile I just thought it was because he's a nice guy. The one day I gave him a weird look when he did that. Lol I was cleaning the doors outside he looks over at me by the coffee area and he just smiles. I smile back and kind of gave him "that was random" look. And then one day he's searching through my garbage and I was once again cleaning the door and I asked if I should wait to do the garbage until he's done. I don't wanna get in the way. And he tells me he's done and he should get paid for this. I replied "Awe! I'll pay you!" then I let the cops go back to work. It dawned on me later that he might have been flirting but I wasn't sure.

Ugh. It's so frustrating because this is all so new to me. I've seen it a million times in movies and real life that I would think I know what to do. Everyone used to come to me about relationship problems. Now I'm the one that needs help! I don't wanna embrass him in front of his buddies but I only see him with his buddies. It's not fair, yo. I never intended to get in a relationship. It was one day I saw him and I developed a crush. I'm not even sure how it happened. It just did.

And I'm rambling. Lol but this is how I know for a fact be likes me. Sunday night my friend caught him checking me out. And when she looked at him he looked away. Then when I stopped by at Turkey Hill my friend who was doing the overnight tonight said he was all smiles until he realized I wasn't working. But now I have to wait until Friday when I see him again. That's 3 days!!! 3333!!!!!!!!!! LOL


I still wanna smack him upside the head and hug him. Stupid boy. I used to invisible!!!!!! Lmao and now I'm hungry. Lol I should make eggs or something. I was highly encouraged to eat eggs and drink milk. Haha I love my roomies. They don't want the milk to go bad and they get a lot from Wic so it's free.


I just need to open the door for him. Maybe try to encourage him to ask me out. I don't have enough balls to say "let's go to the movies dammit." xD

Current mood: Stupid boy
3 Angels|Niwa

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

5:25AM - it's 5 somewhere

Or 5:25 am here. Lolnever did state am or pm.

Great morning rush!!!! Wwwhhheeeee!!!!!!!! Yeah I'm at work. I'm always at work. I've become a workaholic. It doesn't suprise me though. I've always been more interested in my career than love life.

Good news is I got a free 30 minute massage at my school cuz my birthday is next week. Now I just need a car to get there. D:

Okay I'm peacing cuz the fun is here at work.

4 Angels|Niwa

Monday, April 13, 2009

4:13AM - I need to stop working so hard....

Heyyo all. Happy Easter. I don't even care if it's technially Monday now. It's my Sunday. Lol yeah I slept in for most of the part. Then I made raisin oatmeal cookies. Had no baking soda so my buddy Jeramiah took me to Turkey Hill after I called to make sure they actually had it. Then I discovered I had no baking powder. So I said screw it. They came out the same as last time I made them. I'm just suprised people actually like them. Espicially the cops. The one asked me when I was going to make 'em and win for life cop was happy this time he got some. Poor Snuff cop has yet to have cookies. D: but there's a few left. Which works out fine since today is Carey's bday.

You know what's really sad? When you have to buy your own Easter candy. I did it yesterday before I left work. Yeah only I buy candy at 6:30 in the morning. And it's not even peeps or Easter bunnies. Just regular old candy. D: but I'm looking forward to Easter candy sales. Lol I just need to hijack a car or something.

Okay I'm going to pretend I'm working. Lol I'll keep popping in and out. Cuz I get bored.

1 Angel|Niwa

Navigate: (Previous 20 entries)